Queens’ Faculties

HEADS OF THE SCHOOL
Name Designation Date of Joining
Mrs. Smita Rathore Principal 23/4/2018
Mrs. Monica Kapoor Vice Principal 7/5/2006
Mrs. Manibha Dutta Vice Principal 3/4/2018
Ms. Ishika Bajaj Coordinator Middle Block 24/6/2002
Ms. Namrata Pahuja Coordinator Primary Block 8/01/2012
             
PGT (CLASSES IX TO XII) STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Date of Joining
Mr. Sudhir Singhai PGT 2/4/2007
Ms. Archana Sharma PGT 25/6/2007
Ms. Ankita Mittal PGT 8/6/2015
Ms. Wrena Lokhande TGT 14/6/2011
Ms. Kirti Sahu PGT 10/6/2014
Ms. Archana Saraswat TGT 23/6/2008
Ms. Meena Pawar TGT 14/6/1999
Mr. Virendra Mathur PGT 20/6/2011
Ms. Pratibha Nair PGT 13/6/2011
Ms. Shweta Jain PGT 16/6/2008
Ms. Shweta Martin PGT 17/3/2012
Ms. Shveta Kalia PGT 8/4/2013
Ms. Roma Nathani PGT 4/8/2004
Mr. Harshal Supekar PGT 16/6/2010
Mr. B.C. Sugandhi TGT 2/4/2009
Mr. Jyoti Prakash Dwivedi PGT 2/2/2015
Mr. Kirti Kumar Garg PGT 1/9/2010
Mr. Rajeev Sharma PGT 18/11/2014
Ms. Deepika Goel PGT 16/3/2015
Ms. Rajkumari Jain PGT 28/9/2009
Ms. Sangita Shrivastav PGT 10/6/2017
Mr. Paritosh Jain PGT 8/6/2015
Mrs. Harpreet Kaur Arora PGT 7/6/2016
Ms. Rimjhim Joshi PGT 1/7/2016
Mr. Mahesh Sen TGT 12/9/2016
Mrs. Harpreet Kaur Arora PGT 7/6/2016
Mrs. Mahima Saxena PGT 2/9/2016
Ms. Jenny Chugwani PGT 8/8/2016
Ms. Sonali Barvey TGT 1/3/2018
Mrs. Naina Kaushal TGT 9/7/2018
   
TGT (CLASSES VI TO VIII) STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Date of Joining
Ms. Shweta Soni TGT 6/4/2010
Ms. Shilpa Yeole TGT 11/6/2015
Ms.Ekta Haryani TGT 18/7/2016
Ms.Gurmeet Kaur Tuteja TGT 20/6/2018
Ms. Harsha Punjabi TGT 21/6/2004
Ms.Shweta Lalwani TGT 1/8/2016
Mrs.Radha Khandelwal TGT 15/10/2016
Ms. Archana Sinha TGT 12/6/2000
Ms. Sangita Upadhyay TGT 7/6/2016
Ms. Jailakshmi Nair TGT 6/12/2000
Ms. Payal Lalwani TGT 11/3/2011
Ms. Manisha Jain TGT 16/11/2010
Ms. Kruti Pandit TGT 10/4/2017
Ms. Jaymala Ojha TGT 5/10/2013
Ms. Manjula Rajvaidya TGT 26/6/2000
Ms. Jyoti Mishra TGT 21/6/2003
Ms. Neeta Mitra TGT 16/6/2008
             
PRT (CLASSES III TO V) STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Experience
Ms. Karishma Gajria PRT Fresher
Ms. Tripti Choudhary PRT 4 Years
Ms. Sneha Ghosh PRT 3 Years
Ms. Sonia Singh PRT 6 Years
Ms. Sakshi Makhija PRT 2 Years
Ms. Vani Pillai PRT 3 Years
Ms. Shraddha Datey PRT 10 Years
Ms. Geeta Porwal PRT 7 Years
Ms. Nikita Arora PRT 5 Years
Ms. Arushi Maheshwari (Ajmera) PRT 2.5 Years
Ms. Ananya Naik PRT 8 Years
Ms. Kamini Airpule PRT 11 Years
Ms. Deepika Dwivedi PRT 5 Years
Mrs. Preeti Varshney PRT 12 Years
Ms. Aparajita Panwar PRT 13 Years
Ms. Ritu Sethi PRT 8 Years
Ms. Yasmin Sheikh PRT 6 Yrs
Ms. Pooja Rajani PRT 12 Years
Ms. Josephine Swamy PRT 1.5 Year
Mrs. Reena Rajput PRT 17 Years
             
PRT (CLASSES I TO II) STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Experience
Ms. Shilpa Bhawalkar PRT 11 Years
Ms. Silky Gandhi PRT 4 Years
Ms. Riya Bhatia PRT 4 Years
Ms. Geetha Nandakumar PRT 20 Years
Ms. Swati Vipradas PRT 18 Years
Ms. Neha Panchal PRT 7 Years
Mrs. Renuka Vishwanathan PRT 7 Years
Ms. Supriti Neema PRT Fresher
Ms. Shweta Chaure PRT 2 Years
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur PRT Fresher
Ms. Priti Parwar PRT 4 Years
Ms. Vaani Badlani PRT Fresher
             
PPT (NURSERY TO SR.KG.) STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Experience
Ms. Disha Batra PPT 3 Years
Ms. Tanvi Thahryani PPT 2 Years
Ms. Riya Sanduriya PPT 5 Years
Ms. Rupal Pawar PPT 5 Years
Ms. Khushboo Chugh PPT 2 Years
Ms. Pinky Jagga PPT 5 Years
Ms. Simran Motwani PPT 6 Years
Ms. Shilpa Kumrawat PPT 16 Years
Ms. Arti Waishampayan PPT 10 Years
Ms. Anshu Sharma PPT 6 Years
Ms. Sanjana Vasnani PPT 7 Years
Ms. Neetu Ingle PPT 4 Years
Ms. Namrata Pahuja PPT 3 Years
Ms. Ravneet Kaur Chhabra PPT 1 Year 
Ms. Manpreet Saluja PPT 1 Year 
Ms. Roli Goyal PPT 1.5 Year
Ms. Sanjana Mohta PPT Fresher
Ms. Roshni Nathan PPT 1.9 Years
             
PERFORMING ARTS STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Experience
Ms. Chhaya Shinde Art & Craft 19 Years
Mr. Anil Pawar Fine Art 20 Years
Mr. Lokesh Rathore Instrumental Dance Teacher 25 Years
Ms. Khushboo Patodi Dance Teacher 7 Years
Ms. Ambika Joshi Classical Dance Teacher  
             
SPORTS STAFF
Teacher's Name Designation Experience
Ms. Bharati Kevat PTI Swimming 2 Years
Mr. Sunil Rathore PTI Swimming 2 Years
Ms. Gayatri Khichi PTI Basket Ball 3 years
Ms. Deepali Gehlot PTI, NCC 1st Officer 20 Years
Ms. Reena Singh PTI Kho-Kho 17 Years
             
OFFICE  STAFF
Mrs. Madhavi Sinha Office Administrative 4 Years
Ms. Bhama Eashwer Office Asst. 18 Years
Ms. Geeta Pandey Librarian 18 Years
Ms. Lalita Joshi Kitchen Supervisor 25 years
Ms. Priya Joshi Accounts Assistant 33 Years
Mr. Amit Pandit Hardware Engineer 12 Years
Mr. Narendra Singh Tuteja Mess Supervisor 15 Years
Ms. Geeta Nayyar Receptionist 15 Years
Mr. Mukesh Choudhary Transport Supervisor 2 Years
Mr. Vijay Soni House Keeping Supervisor 5 Years
Ms. Ranjeeta Sahu Accountant  18 Years
Mr. Ravindra Singh Asst. Admin 20 Years
Mr. Anil Bhalse Computer Operator 12 Years
Mr. Pawan Malviya Computer Lab- Incharge 7 Years
Ms. Leena Sarkar Lab Asst. 14 Years
Ms. Divya Sakurikar Lab Asst. 10 Years
Ms. Sunita Varma Lab Asst. 10 Years
Ms. Anita Bajpai Asst. Hostel Warden 3 Years
Mr.Sarvjeet Chouhan Accountant 2 Years
Mr. Akhil Saxena Asst. Mess Supervisor 2 Years
Ms. Rama Thakur Nurse 2 Years
Mrs. Chanchal Sachwani Office Asst. 1 Year