Queens Faculty

 

HEADS OF THE SCHOOL SESSION 2016-17
Name Designation Experience
Mrs. Renu Gurnani Principal 19 Years
Mrs. Monica Kapoor Vice Principal 19 Years
Ms. Ishika Bajaj Coordinator 17 Years
Mrs. Geeta Chhabra Coordinator 10 Years
PGT (CLASSES IX TO XII) STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Mr. Sudhir Singhai PGT 13 Years
Ms. Archana Sharma PGT 7 Years
Ms. Ankita Mittal PGT 9 Years
Ms. Wrena Lokhande PGT 9 years
Ms. Rajni Behl PGT 11 Years
Ms. Kirti Sahu PGT 6 Years
Ms. Archana Saraswat PGT 20 Years
Ms. Meena Pawar TGT 13 Years
Ms. Prachi Dubey PGT 7 Years
Ms. Ritika Thawani PGT 14 Years
Mr. Virendra Mathur PGT 14 Years
Ms. Pratibha Nair PGT 13 Years
Ms. Shweta Jain PGT 15 Years
Ms. Shweta Martin PGT 8 Years
Ms. Preet Udhani PGT 6 Years
Ms. Shveta Kalia PGT 2 Years
Ms. Roma Nathani PGT 50 Years
Mr. Harshal Supekar PGT 15 Years
Mr. B.C. Sugandhi TGT 28 Years
Mr. Sourabh Jain TGT 6 Years
Mr. Jyoti Prakash Dwivedi PGT 8 Years
Mr. Kirti Kumar Garg PGT 8 Years
Mr. Rajeev Sharma PGT 11 years
Ms. Nidhi Pandit PGT 17 Years
Ms. Deepika Goel PGT 20 Years
Ms. Rajkumari Jain PGT 13 Years
Ms. Sarika Jain PGT 6 Years
Ms. Santosh Chaturvedi PGT 14 Years
Mr. Paritosh Jain PGT 9 Years
Mrs. Harpreet Kaur Arora PGT 5 Years
Mrs. Nobina Soni PGT 4 Years
 
TGT (CLASSES VI TO VIII) STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Shweta Soni PRT 6 Years
Ms. Shilpa Yeole TGT 11 Years
Ms. Sherly Jose TGT 18 Years
Ms.Swati Kalwani TGT 3 Years
Ms. Mridula Gupta PRT 12 Years
Ms. Harsha Punjabi TGT 10 Years
Ms. Sabina Francis TGT 25 Years
Ms. Pallavi Choudhary TGT 5 Years
Ms. Sanika Ajbe TGT 14 Years
Ms. Priyanka Sharma TGT 8 Years
Ms. Archana Sinha TGT 15 Years
Ms. Sheetal Rawat TGT 15 Years
Ms. Jailakshmi Nair TGT 17 Years
Ms. Payal Lalwani TGT 13 Years
Ms. Manisha Jain TGT 16 Years
Ms. Ankita Jain Patni TGT 6 Years
Ms. Jaymala Ojha TGT 15 Years
Ms. Shyama Banerjee TGT (French) 10 Years
Ms. Manjula Rajvaidya TGT 25 Years
Ms. Chetana Mathur TGT 5 Years
Ms. Jyoti Mishra PRT 16 Years
Ms. Neeta Mitra TGT 19 Years
PRT (CLASSES III TO V) STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Karishma Gajria PRT Fresher
Ms. Tripti Choudhary PRT 4 Years
Ms. Sneha Ghosh PRT 3 Years
Ms. Sonia Singh PRT 6 Years
Ms. Sakshi Makhija PRT 2 Years
Ms. Vani Pillai PRT 3 Years
Ms. Shraddha Datey PRT 10 Years
Ms. Geeta Porwal PRT 7 Years
Ms. Nikita Arora PRT 5 Years
Ms. Arushi Maheshwari (Ajmera) PRT 2.5 Years
Ms. Ananya Naik PRT 8 Years
Ms. Kamini Airpule PRT 11 Years
Ms. Deepika Dwivedi PRT 5 Years
Mrs. Preeti Varshney PRT 12 Years
Ms. Aparajita Panwar PRT 13 Years
Ms. Ritu Sethi PRT 8 Years
Ms. Yasmin Sheikh PRT 6 Yrs
Ms. Pooja Rajani PRT 12 Years
Ms. Josephine Swamy PRT 1.5 Year
Mrs. Reena Rajput PRT 17 Years
PRT (CLASSES I TO II) STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Shilpa Bhawalkar PRT 11 Years
Ms. Silky Gandhi PRT 4 Years
Ms. Riya Bhatia PRT 4 Years
Ms. Geetha Nandakumar PRT 20 Years
Ms. Swati Vipradas PRT 18 Years
Ms. Neha Panchal PRT 7 Years
Mrs. Renuka Vishwanathan PRT 7 Years
Ms. Supriti Neema PRT Fresher
Ms. Shweta Chaure PRT 2 Years
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur PRT Fresher
Ms. Priti Parwar PRT 4 Years
Ms. Vaani Badlani PRT Fresher
PPT (NURSERY TO SR.KG.) STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Disha Batra PPT 3 Years
Ms. Tanvi Thahryani PPT 2 Years
Ms. Riya Sanduriya PPT 5 Years
Ms. Rupal Pawar PPT 5 Years
Ms. Khushboo Chugh PPT 2 Years
Ms. Pinky Jagga PPT 5 Years
Ms. Simran Motwani PPT 6 Years
Ms. Shilpa Kumrawat PPT 16 Years
Ms. Arti Waishampayan PPT 10 Years
Ms. Anshu Sharma PPT 6 Years
Ms. Sanjana Vasnani PPT 7 Years
Ms. Neetu Ingle PPT 4 Years
Ms. Namrata Pahuja PPT 3 Years
Ms. Ravneet Kaur Chhabra PPT 1 Year 
Ms. Manpreet Saluja PPT 1 Year 
Ms. Roli Goyal PPT 1.5 Year
Ms. Sanjana Mohta PPT Fresher
Ms. Roshni Nathan PPT 1.9 Years
PERFORMING ARTS STAFF SESSION 2016-2017dgdfg
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Chhaya Shinde Art & Craft 19 Years
Mr. Anil Pawar Fine Art 20 Years
Mr. Lokesh Rathore Instrumental Dance Teacher 25 Years
Ms. Khushboo Patodi Dance Teacher 7 Years
Ms. Ambika Joshi Classical Dance Teacher  
SPORTS STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Teacher’s Name Designation Experience
Ms. Bharati Kevat PTI Swimming 2 Years
Mr. Sunil Rathore PTI Swimming 2 Years
Ms. Gayatri Khichi PTI Basket Ball 3 years
Ms. Deepali Gehlot PTI, NCC 1st Officer 20 Years
Ms. Reena Singh PTI Kho-Kho 17 Years
OFFICE  STAFF SESSION 2016-2017
Ms. Bhama Eashwer Office Asst. 18 Years
Ms. Geeta Pandey Librarian 18 Years
Ms. Lalita Joshi Kitchen Supervisor 25 years
Ms. Priya Joshi Accounts Assistant 33 Years
Mr. Amit Pandit Hardware Engineer 12 Years
Mr. Narendra Singh Tuteja Mess Supervisor 15 Years
Ms. Geeta Nayyar Receptionist 15 Years
Mr. Mukesh Choudhary Transport Supervisor 2 Years
Ms. Riya Bhurani Accounts Assistant 16 Years
Mr. Vijay Soni House Keeping Supervisor 5 Years
Ms. Ranjeeta Sahu Accountant  18 Years
Mr. Deepak Sanwar Office Asst. 4 Years
Mr. Ravindra Singh Asst. Admin 20 Years
Mr. Anil Bhalse Computer Operator 12 Years
Mr. Pawan Malviya Computer Lab- Incharge 7 Years
Ms. Leena Sarkar Lab Asst. 14 Years
Ms. Divya Sakurikar Lab Asst. 10 Years
Ms. Sunita Varma Lab Asst. 10 Years